Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund
Old Bridge Mutual Fund·Large & Mid Cap Fund·vs Nifty LargeMidcap 250 TRI
Old Bridge Flexi Cap is constructing a diversified large and mid-cap portfolio tilted toward resilient sectors like pharmaceuticals, financials, and industrials, signaling confidence in domestic consumption and credit growth. The manager aggressively refreshed the portfolio by adding twenty positions while trimming cash significantly, suggesting conviction in a broad-based equity rally. The elevated positioning in defensive pharma and cyclical sectors indicates a balanced bet on economic stability and selective opportunities across the market spectrum.
Portfolio analysis · April 2026
NAV & Returns
| Plan | NAV | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary | ₹10.4800 | +1.55% | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns above 1Y are CAGR. Direct plan rows highlighted. NAV from AMFI.
Portfolio Metrics(latest month)
Holdings
38
Top 5 Weight
16.07%
Top 10 Weight
31.02%
Active Share
—
Large Cap
30.72%
Gini
0.176
What Changed2026-03-31 → 2026-04-30
Holdings: 21 → 40+20 added−1 removed18 weight shifts ≥ 0.1%
| Stock | Weight |
|---|---|
| Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited | 3.03% |
| InterGlobe Aviation Limited | 3.01% |
| Avenue Supermarts Limited | 2.94% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited | 2.91% |
| The Federal Bank Limited | 2.86% |
| Action Construction Equipment Limited | 2.85% |
| Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited | 2.73% |
| EPL Limited | 2.67% |
| Vardhman Textiles Limited | 2.65% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Limited | 2.57% |
| Syngene International Limited | 2.54% |
| Jubilant Ingrevia Limited | 2.34% |
| Yatra Online Limited | 2.11% |
| NCC Limited | 2.04% |
| Vedanta Limited | 1.28% |
| Epigral Limited | 0.22% |
| Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | 0.57% |
| Talwandi Sabo Power Limited | 0.57% |
| Vedanta Iron And Steel Limited | 0.57% |
| Malco Energy Limited | 0.57% |
Full Holdings
| # | Holding | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triparty Repo nan | 9.23% |
| 2 | Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited INE036B01030 | 3.34% |
| 3 | Shriram Finance Limited INE721A01047 | 3.26% |
| 4 | Mahindra & Mahindra Limited INE101A01026 | 3.25% |
| 5 | Aurobindo Pharma Limited INE406A01037 | 3.15% |
| 6 | Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited INE935A01035 | 3.07% |
| 7 | Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited INE501A01019 | 3.03% |
| 8 | InterGlobe Aviation Limited INE646L01027 | 3.01% |
| 9 | Hindalco Industries Limited INE038A01020 | 2.99% |
| 10 | Larsen & Toubro Limited INE018A01030 | 2.97% |
| 11 | Tata Steel Limited INE081A01020 | 2.95% |
| 12 | Avenue Supermarts Limited INE192R01011 | 2.94% |
| 13 | Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited INE774D01024 | 2.91% |
| 14 | DLF Limited INE271C01023 | 2.87% |
| 15 | The Federal Bank Limited INE171A01029 | 2.86% |
| 16 | Action Construction Equipment Limited INE731H01025 | 2.85% |
| 17 | Axis Bank Limited INE238A01034 | 2.74% |
| 18 | Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited INE09XN01023 | 2.73% |
| 19 | EPL Limited INE255A01020 | 2.67% |
| 20 | Vardhman Textiles Limited INE825A01020 | 2.65% |
Sector Allocation
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology11.5%
nan9.1%
Banks8.1%
Finance6.2%
Automobiles5.7%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals5.6%
Agricultural Food & other Products5.6%
Insurance5.1%
Construction5.0%
Leisure Services4.4%
Top 10 sectors by % to NAV. Excludes derivatives.